Lego Duplo People

Home
Duplo Sets
New People 2010
People 2009
People 2008
Babies
Girls
Boys
Mothers
Fathers
Grandmas
Grandpas
World People
Bob the Builder
Pirates 2006
Cave People
Fire Station
Police Station
Trains
Airport/Airplane
Boats and Ships
Hospital
Farm/Garden
Zoo
Safari
Circus/Clowns
Western
Theatre
Construction
Race Cars
Knights
Royal Palace
Action Wheelers
Other
Lego Duplo People

Features of Duplo People

60.5% (69) of DUPLO women look to the right. 10.5% (12) of DUPLO women look to the left.

58.8% (163) of DUPLO men look to the left. Only 3.9% (11) of DUPLO men look to the right.

What do the others do? Explore that and much more about facial features, hats and hair styles here.


Explore facial features of DUPLO PEOPLE

Explore hats, caps, helmets and bonnets of DUPLO PEOPLE

Explore hair styles of DUPLO PEOPLE


Facial features of DUPLO PEOPLE

Album Contents:15 babies45 girls33 boys114 women277 men484 people
Browse Album:153.1%459.3%336.8%11423.6%27757.2%484100.0%
Looks left00.0%2964.4%515.1%1210.5%16358.8%20943.1%
Looks right00.0%00.0%1854.5%6960.5%113.9%9820.2%
Looks down16.6%24.4%26.0%87.0%41.4%173.5%
Looks up1280.0%00.0%00.0%00.0%00.0%122.4%
Looks Forward213.3%1431.1%721.2%2017.5%7125.6%11423.5%
Marked with '+'00.0%00.0%13.0%10.8%82.8%102.0%
Bob-eyes00.0%00.0%00.0%43.5%41.4%81.6%
Eyes not visible00.0%00.0%00.0%00.0%31.0%30.6%
Has eyebrows00.0%1431.1%721.2%10894.7%26796.3%39681.8%
No eyebrows15100.0%3168.8%2678.7%65.2%103.6%8818.1%
Has eyelashes1493.3%45100.0%00.0%9280.7%00.0%15131.1%
No eyelashes16.6%00.0%33100.0%2219.2%277100.0%33368.8%
Has glasses00.0%36.6%13.0%1614.0%248.6%449.0%
Has freckles00.0%00.0%2266.6%00.0%00.0%224.5%
No freckles15100.0%45100.0%1133.3%114100.0%277100.0%46295.4%
Has moustache00.0%00.0%00.0%00.0%3412.2%347.0%
Mouth with lips00.0%511.1%13.0%4842.1%31.0%5711.7%
Mouth half circle1386.6%3066.6%2575.7%6254.3%16961.0%29961.7%
Mouth not visible00.0%00.0%00.0%00.0%186.4%183.7%
Has beard00.0%00.0%00.0%00.0%176.1%173.5%

Back to top

Hats, caps and helmets for DUPLO PEOPLE

Album Contents:15 babies45 girls33 boys114 women277 men484 people
Browse Album:153.1%459.3%336.8%11423.6%27757.2%484100.0%
AnyHat/helmet etc.15100.0%511.1%618.1%65.2%20774.7%23949.3%
No hat/helmet00.0%4088.8%2781.8%10894.7%7025.2%24550.6%
Classic peaked cap00.0%00.0%00.0%10.8%4114.8%428.6%
Basketball cap00.0%00.0%00.0%00.0%124.3%122.4%
Peaked cap00.0%00.0%00.0%10.8%207.2%214.3%
Cowboy hat00.0%00.0%00.0%00.0%113.9%112.2%
Chimney sweeper00.0%00.0%00.0%00.0%51.8%51.0%
Riding helmet00.0%511.1%13.0%00.0%00.0%61.2%
Firefighter helmet00.0%00.0%00.0%00.0%196.8%193.9%
Pilot helmet00.0%00.0%00.0%21.7%269.3%285.7%
Motorbike helmet00.0%00.0%00.0%00.0%217.5%214.3%
Baby bonnet1386.6%00.0%00.0%00.0%00.0%132.6%
Safari hat00.0%00.0%00.0%21.7%20.7%40.8%
Feather bonnet00.0%00.0%00.0%00.0%20.7%20.4%
Sailor hat00.0%00.0%00.0%00.0%20.7%20.4%
Diver Helmet00.0%00.0%00.0%00.0%20.7%20.4%
Rain Hat00.0%00.0%00.0%00.0%20.7%20.4%
Hood00.0%00.0%00.0%00.0%165.7%163.3%
Police Hat00.0%00.0%00.0%00.0%93.2%91.8%
Aviation Helmet00.0%00.0%00.0%00.0%62.1%61.2%
Pirate Bicorne00.0%00.0%00.0%00.0%20.7%20.4%
Bandana00.0%00.0%00.0%00.0%10.3%10.2%
Baseball Cap00.0%00.0%515.1%00.0%72.5%122.4%

Back to top

Hair styles of DUPLO PEOPLE

Album Contents:15 babies45 girls33 boys114 women277 men484 people
Browse Album:153.1%459.3%336.8%11423.6%27757.2%484100.0%
Hair visible15100.0%4088.8%2575.7%10894.7%6724.1%25552.6%
Hair invisible00.0%511.1%824.2%65.2%21075.8%22947.3%
15100.0%00.0%00.0%00.0%00.0%153.0%
00.0%613.3%00.0%00.0%00.0%61.2%
00.0%1124.4%13.0%00.0%00.0%122.4%
00.0%920.0%00.0%00.0%00.0%91.8%
00.0%613.3%00.0%00.0%00.0%61.2%
00.0%24.4%00.0%00.0%00.0%20.4%
00.0%48.8%00.0%00.0%00.0%40.8%
00.0%00.0%721.2%00.0%00.0%71.4%
00.0%00.0%1442.4%00.0%00.0%142.8%
00.0%00.0%00.0%7364.0%00.0%7315.0%
00.0%00.0%00.0%43.5%00.0%40.8%
00.0%00.0%00.0%119.6%00.0%112.2%
00.0%00.0%00.0%1412.2%00.0%142.8%
00.0%00.0%00.0%21.7%00.0%20.4%
00.0%00.0%00.0%00.0%3311.9%336.8%
00.0%00.0%00.0%00.0%113.9%112.2%
00.0%00.0%00.0%00.0%134.6%132.6%
00.0%12.2%00.0%00.0%00.0%10.2%
00.0%00.0%13.0%00.0%00.0%10.2%
00.0%00.0%00.0%32.6%00.0%30.6%
00.0%00.0%00.0%00.0%103.6%102.0%
00.0%12.2%26.0%00.0%00.0%30.6%
00.0%00.0%00.0%10.8%00.0%10.2%

Back to top

x
About  |  Contact  |  Home
© 2003-2010 duplonuggets.com All rights reserved.

Disclaimer: All trademarks, service marks, and copyrights are property of their respective owners. LEGO®, the LEGO logo, the DUPLO logo, LEGOLAND®, and DACTA® are trademarks of the LEGO Group, which does not sponsor, authorize or endorse this site. All content is provided as is, with no warranty stated or implied regarding the quality or accuracy of any content on or off this site. For official information, please visit the LEGO® Site. All images on this site are © by duplonuggets.com. The site is operated by Hanne G. Wiener.